

Mexican
El Tepeyac Cafe
Chilaquiles from El Tepeyac Cafe. Card 1 of 12.
Tap a card to explore the dish · Swipe to discover
Full Menu
Full Menu
Good food travels.
Send a favorite. Save a photo card. Bring friends.
Breakfast


Breakfast Burrito
$12.99
Huevos Rancheros
$14.25
Huevos con Chorizo
$12.25Kiko's Special
$16.25Two enchiladas in red sauce topped with two eggs. Served with rice, beans, lettuce, and tomatoes.
Fluffy pancakes served with crispy bacon.
Huevos Mestizos
$11.25Scrambled eggs with sautéed onions, jalapeños, and tomatoes. Served with rice, beans, and tortillas.
Ham or Bacon and Eggs
$11.95Eggs any style, rice, beans, and tortillas.
Two Eggs
$8.95Eggs any style served with rice, beans, and tortillas.
A la Carte

Taquito with Guacamole
$5.25
Basket of Fries
$4.75
Taco
$4.95Homemade Salsa
$4.95House-made salsa, ideal as a dip or topping.
Tender tortillas wrapped around flavorful red chile filling.
Rice or Beans
$3.75Rice or beans served as a side dish.
One Chile Relleno
$10.25Roasted poblano pepper stuffed with cheese.
Tender enchilada filled with red chile.
Fresh vegetables grilled to perfection.
Tender tortillas wrapped around flavorful fillings, served with a rich ranchera sauce.
One Egg
$2.50One egg cooked to your preference.
Savory ham, bacon, or chorizo for added flavor.
Tortillas
$2.25Soft, pliable Mexican flatbreads.
Rolled tortilla with a savory filling, topped with ranchera sauce.
Diced Potatoes
$3.25Diced potatoes, served hot.
Salads

Chicken Salad
$12.75Veggie Salad
$8.95Lettuce, tomato, cilantro, jack cheese, avocado, and tortilla chips.
Soups

Albondiga Soup
$13.25May contain bones.
Antojitos

Basket of Tortilla Chips
$2.75
Guacamole
$9.75
Machaca Bowl
$9.95
Baños
$4.75
Full Order Guacamole
$15.75
Nacho Plate
$7.75Tortilla filled with melted cheese.
Tortillas filled with melted cheese, served in a pair.
Burritos

Original Hollenbeck
$16.95
Manuel's Special Burrito
$35.99
Original Okie
$14.95
Bigger Manuel Special (Feeds 6-8)
$51.99
Carne Asada Burrito
$13.25
Hollenbeck de Machaca
$14.95
Okie de Carne Asada
$15.95
Machaca Burrito
$12.40
Bigger Manuel Special (Asada or Machaca)
$52.99
Veggie Burrito
$10.29
Bigger Manuel Special (Veggie)
$45.99Beef with rice, beans, onions, cilantro, and guacamole topped with ranchera sauce.
Chile Relleno Burrito
$11.48Green chile with cheddar cheese, cooked in an egg batter with beans and ranchera sauce all wrapped in a flour tortilla.
Steak Picado Burrito
$15.95Cubed steak simmered in a sauce of tomatoes, onions, and jalapeños with rice, and beans topped with more steak picado served with a side of guacamole.
Pork chile verde with beans.
Hollenbeck de Pollo
$14.95Shredded chicken breast with sautéed onions and tomatoes topped with ranchera sauce. Served with rice, beans, and guacamole.
Okie de Pollo
$14.95Shredded chicken breast with sautéed onions and tomatoes topped with cheddar or jack cheese and red enchilada sauce. Served with rice, beans, and guacamole.
Okie de Machaca
$14.95Shredded beef with sautéed onions, tomatoes, jalapeños, and eggs topped with cheddar or jack cheese and red enchilada sauce. Served with rice, beans, and guacamole.
Dinners

Two Tacos
$14.25
Two Enchiladas in Red Sauce
$14.75
Nacho Plate
$9.25
Machaca
$17.75
Two Taquitos with Guacamole
$15.99
Chilaquiles
$17.99
Chile Relleno
$13.95Chile Verde
$14.25Seared pork meat simmered in our traditional tomato based chile verde recipe and served with rice, beans, lettuce, and tomatoes.
Steak Picado
$17.95Cubed steak simmered in onions, tomatoes, jalapeños and tomato sauce. Served with rice, beans, lettuce, and tomatoes.
Taco and Red Enchilada
$15.95Choice of chicken or beef taco served with rice, beans, lettuce, and tomatoes.
Kiko's Special
$15.75Two enchiladas in red sauce topped with two eggs. Served with rice, beans, lettuce, and tomatoes.
Chile Colorado
$14.25Pork meat simmered in red chile sauce served with rice, beans, lettuce, and tomatoes.
Grilled Chicken Breast
$16.75Served with rice, beans, lettuce, and tomatoes.
Choice of chicken or beef taco. Served with rice, beans, lettuce, and tomatoes.
Served wth rice, beans, lettuce, and tomatoes.
Chicken Fajitas
$17.99Served with rice, beans, lettuce, and tomatoes.
Torta de Guacamole
$11.95Egg omelette with guacamole and covered with original ranchera sauce. Served with rice, beans, lettuce, and tomatoes.
Kiko's Special Rancheras
$13.50Two enchiladas in ranchera sauce topped with two eggs. Served with rice, beans, lettuce, and tomatoes.
Sandwiches and Burgers
Juicy beef patty topped with melted cheese, served with crispy fries.
Prepared on wheat bread with mayonnaise, lettuce, and tomato.
Grilled Chicken Sandwich
$12.99Prepared on wheat bread with mayonnaise, lettuce, and tomato.
Grilled Cheese
$4.95Melted cheese between two slices of bread.
Prepared on wheat bread with mayonnaise, lettuce, and tomato.
Prepared on wheat bread with mayonnaise, lettuce, and tomato.
Grilled Ham Sandwich
$9.25Prepared on wheat bread with mayonnaise, lettuce, and tomato.
Prepared on wheat bread with mayonnaise, lettuce, and tomato.
Prepared on wheat bread with mayonnaise, lettuce, and tomato.
Tostadas

Tostada de Original Pork Chile Verde
$12.07Tostada de Pollo
$12.07Includes beans, guacamole, lettuce, tomato, and cheddar or jack cheese.
Tostada de Machaca
$12.07Includes beans, guacamole, lettuce, tomato, and cheddar or jack cheese.
Tostada Vegetarian
$9.95Includes beans, guacamole, lettuce, tomato, and cheddar or jack cheese.
Tostada de Asada
$12.07Includes beans, guacamole, lettuce, tomato, and cheddar or jack cheese.
Includes beans, guacamole, lettuce, tomato, and cheddar or jack cheese.
Tostada de Chorizo
$11.25Includes beans, guacamole, lettuce, tomato, and cheddar or jack cheese.
Kid's Menu
Served with rice and beans.
Juicy beef patty topped with melted cheese, served with crispy fries.
Hamburger and Fries
$6.75Juicy beef patty served with crispy fries.
Served with rice and beans.
Melted cheese between two slices of bread.
Drinks

Mexican Coke®
$4.75Aquas Frescas
$4.25Regular Size
Fountain Drink
$3.75Choice of fountain beverage. Served over ice.
Orange Juice
$2.75Freshly squeezed juice from oranges.
Milk
$2.75Fresh dairy milk.
Stay in the loop
Subscribe to El Tepeyac Cafe’s menu
Get notified about new menus, seasonal specials, and catering deals — straight to your inbox or phone.