

Colombian
Sabor De Mi Tierra Verona
Verona, NJ
Are/Choc/Queso from Sabor De Mi Tierra Verona. Card 1 of 12.
Tap a card to explore the dish · Swipe to discover
Full Menu
Full Menu
Good food travels.
Send a favorite. Save a photo card. Bring friends.
Powered by Dishroll — beautiful menus for restaurants.Remove ads & branding →
Bakery


Arepa de Choclo
$5.20
Arepa Extra
$1.05
Bunuelo
$3
Chicharron
$10.35
Dedito Queso
$4.10
Empanada Queso
$2.95
Empanadas Cambray
$4.10
Mini Bunuelo
$1.15
Pan alinado grande
$8.90
Pan alinado pequeno
$5.60
PAN HAWINO
$4
Pandebono
$2.90
Pandequeso
$2.90
Panuelo Arequipe
$4.10Arepa pack x 5
$8.80Arepa Plain
$2.75Chicha Guayaba
$4.10Chorizo pack x5
$16.25Croissant Queso
$3.70Extra Picante
$0.35Masa de bunuelo
$16.25Appetizers

10 Mini Emp - Carne
$16.20
10 Mini Emp - combinadas
$16.20
10 Mini Emp - Pollo
$16.20
Alitas (7)
$18.80
Alitas BBQ(7)
$18.80
Calamares de mi Tierra
$20.10
Calamares Fritos
$18.80
Camar Ajillo (5)
$18.80
Ceviche Camaron
$20.10
Guaca/Tostones
$20.10
Mini picada
$20.10
Picada Lg (5-7p)
$85.10
Picada Med (2-4p)
$59.10Guaca/Chicha
$22.70Toston 3 Parc
$21.40Carnes

Asadito 3 Parc
$38.30
Bandeja Paisa
$39.60
Bistec Caballo
$33.10
Bistec Encebollado
$30.50
Carne Molida
$30.50
Carne Plancha
$27.90
Carne Salteada
$31.80
Churrasco 16oz
$47.40
Churrasco Cam Ajillo
$52.60
Churrasco Cam Crispy
$53.90
Churrasco Cam Gratin
$56.50
Churrasco Cam Salt
$48.70
Higado Encebollado
$26.60
Higado Plancha
$22.70
Sobrebarriga Criolla
$32.45
Sobrebarriga Plancha
$31.80Fiambre
$29.25Frijolada
$30.50Lengua Criolla
$27.90Lengua Plancha
$27.90Cerdo
Pollo
Pescado/Mariscos

Camarones Salteados
$31.80
Filete Champi
$30.50
Filete Pesc Empan
$26.60
Mojarra Frita
$33.10
Paella vegetariana
$29.20
Pargo Cam
$50
Pargo Rojo Frit
$46.10
Salmon Cam Crisp
$39.60
Salmon Camar
$39.60
Salmon Hawaiano
$34.40
Salmon Plancha
$31.80Arroz Camar
$31.80Camar Ajill Veg
$29.20Camarones Crispy
$31.80Camar Ajillo (8)
$21.40Filete Bass Plancha
$25.30Filete Pesc Ajill
$27.90Filete Plancha Cam
$28.60Sanduches
Ensaladas
Desayunos

Arepa c/queso
$8.40
Calentado Huevo Frito
$16.60
Chunchurria Arepit
$20.10
Chunchurria Calent
$21.40
Chunchurria Migas
$21.40
Desayuno de Mi Tierra
$25.30
Huev Cacerola
$10.10
Huevos Rancheros
$20.10
Pancakes Huev Bacon
$18.80
Pancakes Huev Salchi
$18.80
Pericos Arep Queso
$18.80
Pericos c/calentado
$18.80
Pericos c/migas
$18.80
Tamal
$20.10
Sandwich Hue/Jam/Que
$17.50Arepa c/mantequilla
$4.50Calent/Pericos con:
$20.80Carne Asad Arep Queso
$21.40Carne Asad migas
$21.40Celentado con:
$18.20Huevos Rev Arepitas
$12.35Huevos Rev Arroz
$18.80Huevos Rev Jamon
$18.80Pericos c/arroz
$18.80Pericos con:
$17.55Kids Menu
Desserts
Menu de niños
Postres
Acompanantes
Bebidas
Batidos
Cafe

Avena Cali Grande
$6.45
Avena Cali Peque
$5.15
Cafe c/Leche Grande
$4.40
Cafe c/Leche Pequeno
$2.55
Cafe Pequeno
$3.05
Capuccino
$5.75
Chocolate Grande
$5.15
Chocolate Pequeno
$3.85
Espresso
$3.25
Mazamorra
$4.75Agua Caliente
$2.05Aguapan Cali Grande
$6.70Aguapan Cali Pequeno
$3.40Aromaticas/Te
$2.75Cafe Descafeinado
$3.25Cafe Grande
$3.75Cortadito
$3.60Espresso c/ Leche
$4.55Espresso Doble
$5.15Frozen Coffee
$8.15Ice coffee
$5.85LATTE
$5.75leche almendra
$2.05Milo Cali Grande
$6.10Milo Cali Pequeno
$4.10Vaso Leche
$4.10Acompañantes

Aguacate
$6.45
Arroz Amarillo
$7.75
Arroz Verde
$4.75
Carne Molida
$10.80
Chicharron
$10.35
Chorizo
$6.70
Ensalada
$7.45
Ensalada Aguacate
$14.25
Frijoles
$6.70
Frijoles Grandes
$9.40
Guacamole
$15.55
Huevos Revueltos
$8.45
Morcilla
$6.70
Papa Criolla
$9.05
Papas Chorriadas
$6.70
Papitas Fritas
$6.70
Tostones
$6.70
Vegetales Vapor
$10.35
Yuca
$6.70Arepitas 4 Hogao
$8.05Arroz Amarl verd
$7.45Arroz c/verduras
$6.10Arroz Grande
$6.80Arroz Pequeno
$6.10Arrz Ama Gde
$4.10Banano
$0.70Bocadillo
$1.35Calentado
$6.10Camarones
$10.80Carne
$13.55Cebolla Frita
$2.75Chimichurri
$5.10Crema Champiñones
$5.10Crema Sola
$4.40Empanizado Extra
$4.75Extra Pollo Pasta
$6.80Fresas
$2.75Guiso
$2.75Huevo Frito
$2.05Huevos Pericos
$7.45Masa Bunuelo 1 L
$12.20Migas
$5.45Ord/Revanada Aguac
$2.75Papa Guacamole
$5.35Papa Ranche
$4.10Pechuga
$10.80Picant Peq
$4.10Pico de Gallo
$2.75QUESO
$2.60Reva Jamon
$2.75Sal Ros Gr
$8.15Sal Ros peq
$4.75Salsa Ahogada
$5.10Salsa Ajillo
$5.10Salsa Hawaiana
$5.10Salsa Verde
$4.75Tocineta
$2.75Stay in the loop
Subscribe to Sabor De Mi Tierra Verona’s menu
Get notified about new menus, seasonal specials, and catering deals — straight to your inbox or phone.
























































